Active04216615Private limited companyManchester

FIRE & SECURITY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

B73/100

Owned by Gary Robertson and Denise Robertson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRE & SECURITY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04216615) incorporated on 15 May 2001, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £46k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£95k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,685 comparable companies in Manchester (median £6,358, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£46k
−51%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£46k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£46k——£28k——0
31 May 2024£95k——£67k——-4
31 May 2023£55k——£40k——-4
Current ratio2.77Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £46,096 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-51.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.77
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-05-15 (25 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gary Robertson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Denise Robertson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Walter Edward Watson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £95k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRE & SECURITY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.