Active04263697Private limited companyHertfordshire

WARMWELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D48/100

Owned by Leslie James Haestier (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WARMWELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04263697) incorporated on 2 August 2001, registered in Hertfordshire. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£90k and cash of £27, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£89k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£90k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£27
+200%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£90k
Cash at bank
£27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£90k£27————0
31 March 2025−£89k£9————0
31 March 2024−£89k£7————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-89,775 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-08-02 (25 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Leslie James Haestier
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £90k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £89k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £89k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WARMWELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.