Active04270688Private limited companyBromley

CANTAB LTD.

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CANTAB LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 04270688) incorporated on 15 August 2001, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,897 comparable companies in Greater London (median £11, upper quartile £2,859).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£0—————0
31 August 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-08-15 (25 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 August 2019
  • Miss Justine Naylan
    Individual · since 14 August 2016 · ceased 14 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CANTAB LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.