Active04279097Private limited companyAscot

RAGC LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAGC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04279097) incorporated on 30 August 2001, registered in Ascot. Its registered activity is activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.28m and cash of £585k, with 26 employees on average. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£1.12m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 137 comparable companies in Reading (median £5,215, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 August 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
13 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.28m
+14%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£585k
−8%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
26
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1.28m
Cash at bank
£585k
Average employees
26
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.28m£585k£723k———26
31 May 2024£1.12m£633k£601k———26
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,276,740 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+13.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £584,500
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-08-30 (25 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 30 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.28m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.12m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (activities of sport clubs), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAGC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.