Active04339841Private limited companyWest Sussex

FIGURATIVE LIMITED

B73/100

Owned by David Robert Ashenden (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIGURATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04339841) incorporated on 13 December 2001, registered in West Sussex. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1,431, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 453% on the prior period (£259). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 825 comparable companies in Surrey (median £5,959, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 200124 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1,431
+453%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£1,431
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1,431——£2,474——1
30 June 2025£259——£2,383——1
30 June 2024£202——£1,400——1
Current ratio0.42Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,431 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+452.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.42
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-12-13 (25 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Robert Ashenden
    Individual · since 13 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,431 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £259 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £202 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIGURATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.