Active04351767Private limited companyLondon

LANCE LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Margarita Lambrou (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04351767) incorporated on 11 January 2002, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.12m and cash of £59k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£1.25m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.12m
−10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£59k
+221%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.12m
Cash at bank
£59k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.12m£59k£1.02m£1.57m——1
31 March 2024£1.25m£18k£1.00m£1.43m——1
Current ratio0.69Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£59kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,120,720 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.69
+4Cash reservesCash £59,062
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-01-11 (25 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Margarita Lambrou
    Individual · since 27 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Keith Langdale Bowman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 27 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.12m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.25m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.