Active04376752Private limited companyBedford

MARK TODHUNTER LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARK TODHUNTER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04376752) incorporated on 19 February 2002, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £38k and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 132 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £68, upper quartile £8,432).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£38k
−13%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
+2%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£38k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£38k£22k£534£4,217——1
30 April 2024£44k£22k£1,786£4,075——2
Current ratio5.43Comfortable
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £38,276 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.43
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-02-19 (25 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Stephen Todhunter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARK TODHUNTER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.