Active04395015Private limited companyFforestfach

CHASMIC LIMITED

C51/100

Owned by Paul Edward Richards and Edward Howard Richards

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHASMIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04395015) incorporated on 14 March 2002, registered in Fforestfach. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£9,605 and cash of £46k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,398 comparable companies in Swansea (median −£716, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£9,605
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£46k
+30%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£9,605
Cash at bank
£46k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£9,605£46k————0
31 March 2024−£13k£35k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,605 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+24.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-03-14 (25 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Edward Richards
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Edward Howard Richards
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,605 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHASMIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.