TECHBELT LTD

Company number 04433656 · Active · Elland HX5 0SH

C
Firmoscan score 53/100

TECHBELT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04433656) incorporated on 8 May 2002, registered in Elland. Its registered activity is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, with 24 employees on average.

There are 142 companies in manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £41k and is 17 years old.

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 2002
Next accounts due
30 September 2026 — 22 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027 — in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 25110
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2024

Average employees
Average employeesMay 2023: not reported; Apr 2024: 23; Dec 2024: 24n/a2324May 2023Apr 2024Dec 2024
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024——————24
10 April 2024——————23
31 May 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 53/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Decisive Uk Holdings Limited (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 4 April 2024
  • Mrs Margaret Gene Sparkes — owns 25–50% of shares · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 April 2024
  • Mr Allan Melville Sparkes — owns 25–50% of shares · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 April 2024
  • Mr Simon James Sparkes — owns 25–50% of shares · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 April 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 8 May 2002 · in May 2002.

Reminders for TECHBELT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.