Active04453107Private limited companyGodstone

LOCKET ESTATES LTD

A80/100

Owned by Sophie Jane Locket and Martin Frank Locket

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOCKET ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04453107) incorporated on 31 May 2002, registered in Godstone. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.32m and cash of £84k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£1.17m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,418 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.32m
+13%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£84k
+74%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.32m
Cash at bank
£84k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.32m£84k£17k———0
31 December 2024£1.17m£48k£6,099———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,320,870 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+12.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £84,011
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-05-31 (24 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sophie Jane Locket
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Martin Frank Locket
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.32m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.17m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOCKET ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.