Active04454140Private limited companyWigan

DBHB LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DBHB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04454140) incorporated on 5 June 2002, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£461 and cash of £10k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 153% on the prior period (£869).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,483 comparable companies in Manchester (median £3,390, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£461
−153%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
+49%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£461
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£461£10k£0£17k——2
30 June 2024£869£6,977£327£15k——2
Current ratio0.64Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£5,198Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-461 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-153.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.64
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-06-05 (24 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Daniel Barnett
    Individual · since 5 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £461 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £869 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DBHB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.