Active04469975Private limited companySonning

EQUITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Paul Talivaldis Liepa (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EQUITY SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04469975) incorporated on 26 June 2002, registered in Sonning. Its registered activity is quantity surveying activities (SIC 74902). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 87 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,129, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74902
Quantity surveying activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£23k
−14%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£23k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£23k——£28k——1
31 August 2024£27k——£46k——1
Current ratio1.5Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,423 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.5
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-06-26 (24 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Talivaldis Liepa
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (quantity surveying activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EQUITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.