Active04479980Private limited companyBerkhamsted

TEN2TWO LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEN2TWO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04479980) incorporated on 8 July 2002, registered in Berkhamsted. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £247k and cash of £228k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (£378k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,154 comparable companies in Other (median £5,240, upper quartile £56k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£247k
−35%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£228k
−44%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£247k
Cash at bank
£228k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£247k£228k£55k———13
31 December 2024£378k£410k£56k———13
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £246,781 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-34.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £228,072
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-07-08 (24 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr John Barry O'Sullivan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Deborah Anne O'Sullivan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Jane Marie O'Gorman
    Individual · since 7 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £247k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £378k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEN2TWO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.