Active04485508Private limited companyRichmond

R2P LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R2P LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04485508) incorporated on 14 July 2002, registered in Richmond. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £1,490, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 61% on the prior period (−£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£17k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1,490
−44%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£17k
Cash at bank
£1,490
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£17k£1,490£6,996———1
31 October 2024−£10k£2,649£5,811———1
Cash per employee£1,490Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,534 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-61.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-07-14 (24 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Hilary Ellen Briggs
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R2P LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.