Active04492413Private limited companyKettering

PRESCOTT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Abigail Prescott And Josef Prescott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRESCOTT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04492413) incorporated on 23 July 2002, registered in Kettering. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£190k and cash of £1,228, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£186k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 795 comparable companies in Northampton (median £286, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£190k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,228
+33%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£190k
Cash at bank
£1,228
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£190k£1,228£108k———1
31 July 2024−£186k£926£105k———1
Cash per employee£1,228Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-189,897 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-07-23 (24 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Abigail Prescott And Josef Prescott
    Individual · since 4 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Robin Prescott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £190k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £186k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRESCOTT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.