Active04495077Private limited companyGateshead

ND CREATIVE LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Nicola Hudson and Mark Hudson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ND CREATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04495077) incorporated on 25 July 2002, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £147k and cash of £366k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£165k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 251 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £3,287, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£147k
−11%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£366k
−7%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£147k
Cash at bank
£366k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£147k£366k£97k———5
31 August 2024£165k£392k£75k———5
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £147,151 at 2025-08-31
+4Cash reservesCash £365,931
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-07-25 (24 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nicola Hudson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Hudson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £165k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ND CREATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.