Active04526471Private limited companyBromsgrove

EQS SERVICES LIMITED

A81/100

Owned by William John Duncan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EQS SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04526471) incorporated on 4 September 2002, registered in Bromsgrove. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £275k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£263k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,602 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,943, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£275k
+4%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£275k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£275k——£9,937——1
30 November 2024£263k——£10k——1
30 November 2023£245k——£9,292——1
Current ratio30.2Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £274,672 at 2025-11-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 30.2
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-09-04 (24 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. William John Duncan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 312 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £275k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £263k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £245k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EQS SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.