Active04528559Private limited companyKidderminster

STYLES PRECISION LIMITED

C62/100

Owned by Styles Precision Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STYLES PRECISION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04528559) incorporated on 6 September 2002, registered in Kidderminster. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £1.25m, with 25 employees on average.

There are 885 companies in other manufacturing n.e.c. in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £13k and is 18 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1.25m
+6%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
+14%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.25m
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£1.25m£704k———25
31 March 2024—£1.18m£631k———22
Cash per employee£50kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Cash reservesCash £1,246,529
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-09-06 (24 years)
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Styles Precision Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Malcolm Anthony Styles
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Anthony John Styles
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Diane Carole Styles
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Anthony John Styles
    Individual · since 12 October 2016 · ceased 12 October 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STYLES PRECISION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.