Active04573135Private limited companyHaslemere

ROROTO LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Shane Mcenraght Galtress and Margaret Frances Vigars

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROROTO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04573135) incorporated on 25 October 2002, registered in Haslemere. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1,194 and cash of £94, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£1,045).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,911 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,618, upper quartile £70k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 October 200223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
8 November 2026in 17 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1,194
+14%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£94
−81%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£1,194
Cash at bank
£94
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1,194£94£3,397———0
31 October 2024£1,045£483£1,497———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,194 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+14.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-10-25 (24 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Shane Mcenraght Galtress
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Margaret Frances Vigars
    Individual · since 31 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 17 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,194 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,045 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROROTO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.