Active04597079Private limited companyLondon

FOUNDFORD LTD

C60/100

Owned by James Maxwell Sellar (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOUNDFORD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04597079) incorporated on 21 November 2002, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £132k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,449 comparable companies in London (median £796, upper quartile £159k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 200223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£132k
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£132k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£132k——£158k——0
30 November 2024£132k——£158k——0
Current ratio0.16Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £132,177 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.16
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-11-21 (24 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Maxwell Sellar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Irvine Gerald Sellar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 27 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £132k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £132k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOUNDFORD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.