Active04603266Private limited companyBasingstoke

EYECT LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EYECT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04603266) incorporated on 28 November 2002, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,692 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 200223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£2
No changevs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£2——————
30 November 2023£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2024-11-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-11-28 (24 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Satnam Boll
    Individual · since 28 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Preeti Boll
    Individual · since 27 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EYECT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.