Active04632725Private limited companyWolverhampton

D.E.E.L.S LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Jayne Michelle Lewis and David Vincent Lewis

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D.E.E.L.S LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04632725) incorporated on 9 January 2003, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is manufacture of other electrical equipment (SIC 27900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 91 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £29k, upper quartile £348k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 27900
Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£12k
−3%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£12k—————2
31 January 2024£13k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,289 at 2025-01-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-01-09 (24 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jayne Michelle Lewis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Vincent Lewis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of other electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D.E.E.L.S LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.