Active04649589Private limited companyTaunton

FOXROCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Malcolm Richard Ian Ness (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOXROCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04649589) incorporated on 28 January 2003, registered in Taunton. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 January 2025, showing net assets of £34k and cash of £3,320, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,088 comparable companies in Other (median £5,120, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 October 2026in 7 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 January 2025
Net assets
£34k
+14%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£3,320
+617%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£34k
Cash at bank
£3,320
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 January 2025£34k£3,320————1
30 January 2024£30k£463————1
Cash per employee£3,320Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £33,972 at 2025-01-29
+8Net assets growing+13.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-01-28 (24 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Malcolm Richard Ian Ness
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  2. Next accounts duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOXROCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.