Active04661885Private limited company

UNDERPOINT LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Henry Laszlo Fitzherbert (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNDERPOINT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04661885) incorporated on 11 February 2003. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £374, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 92% on the prior period (£4,845).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£374
−92%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£374
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£374——£3,119——1
31 March 2025£4,845——£8,447——1
Current ratio1.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £374 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-92.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-02-11 (24 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Henry Laszlo Fitzherbert
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £374 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,845 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNDERPOINT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.