Active04668967Private limited companyWorcester

ROWLEY (E & J) LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Judith Catherine Phillips, Rebecca Elizabeth Phillips-Hunt and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROWLEY (E & J) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04668967) incorporated on 18 February 2003, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £993k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£955k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£993k
+4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£993k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£993k——£5,401——1
30 June 2024£955k——£2,083——1
Current ratio42.39Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £993,498 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 42.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-02-18 (24 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Judith Catherine Phillips
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rebecca Elizabeth Phillips-Hunt
    Individual · since 7 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nico Kontou Goymer
    Individual · since 7 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Elizabeth Mary Rowley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 7 February 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £993k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £955k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROWLEY (E & J) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.