Active04695281Private limited companyGerrards Cross

GAPFIX LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Edgar Peter Lindsay De Lacoudraye Harter (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GAPFIX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04695281) incorporated on 12 March 2003, registered in Gerrards Cross. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £200, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,545 comparable companies in Reading (median £343, upper quartile £77k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 49311
Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£200
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£200—————0
30 September 2024£200—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £200 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-03-12 (24 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Edgar Peter Lindsay De Lacoudraye Harter
    Individual · since 29 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Lindsay De Lacoudraye Harter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 27 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GAPFIX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.