Active04700019Private limited companyBristol

VALETEC LTD

B76/100

Owned by Nigel Parker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VALETEC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04700019) incorporated on 18 March 2003, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £152 and cash of £2,659, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£120).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 213 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,225, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£152
+27%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,659
−3%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£152
Cash at bank
£2,659
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£152£2,659£191———2
31 March 2024£120£2,751£0———2
Cash per employee£1,330Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £152 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+26.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-03-18 (24 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Nigel Parker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £152 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £120 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VALETEC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.