Active04724432Private limited companyLondon

LAWRENCE SECURITY LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAWRENCE SECURITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04724432) incorporated on 6 April 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 27 April 2025, showing net assets of £304k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£352k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,480 comparable companies in London (median £3,158, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
27 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 27 April 2025
Net assets
£304k
−14%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£304k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 April 2025£304k——£7,931——2
28 April 2024£352k——£11k——2
Current ratio35.38Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £304,139 at 2025-04-27
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 35.38
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-04-06 (24 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lawrence Pedrisa
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £304k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £352k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAWRENCE SECURITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.