Active04738018Private limited companyBasingstoke

B6 SOLUTIONS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B6 SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04738018) incorporated on 17 April 2003, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£47k and cash of £15, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,163 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£47k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£15
vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£47k
Cash at bank
£15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£47k£15£5,774£53k——0
30 April 2024−£42k£0£7,099£50k——0
Current ratio0.11Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-46,800 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.11
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-04-17 (23 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Philip Nigel Harland
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Janet Elizabeth Harland
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £42k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B6 SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.