Active04739220Private limited companyBerkshire

JASAN LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JASAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04739220) incorporated on 18 April 2003, registered in Berkshire. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £198, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £3,600 and profit for the year £0. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 320 comparable companies in Reading (median £6,934, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£198
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£3,600
No changevs Mar 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£198
Turnover
£3,600
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£198——£3,600£3,600£01
31 March 2024£198——£3,600£3,600£0—
Current ratio3.06Comfortable
Net margin0.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £198 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.06
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-04-18 (23 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Amarjit Aujla
    Individual · since 14 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £198 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £198 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JASAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.