Active04739866Private limited companyCradley Heath

ACTIVE CARE SERVICES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACTIVE CARE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04739866) incorporated on 22 April 2003, registered in Cradley Heath. Its registered activity is medical nursing home activities (SIC 86102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £333k and cash of £24k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£311k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 254 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,459, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86102
Medical nursing home activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£333k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
+890%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
+20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£333k
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£333k£24k£2,021———12
31 March 2024£311k£2,420£0———10
Cash per employee£1,997Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £332,564 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-04-22 (23 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Manraj Singh Deo
    Individual · since 4 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Gail Benita Butcher
    Individual · since 22 April 2017 · ceased 4 December 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £333k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £311k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (medical nursing home activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACTIVE CARE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.