Active04741889Private limited companyRochester

EMMAUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMMAUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04741889) incorporated on 23 April 2003, registered in Rochester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£1.38m, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year £2,305. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,882 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£1.38m
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Apr 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1.38m
Profit for the year
£2,305
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£1.38m——£5,666£0£2,3050
30 April 2024−£1.38m——£24k£0£22k—
Current ratio7.39Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,383,797 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 7.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-04-23 (23 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 June 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.38m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.38m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMMAUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.