Active04760875Private limited companyHampshire

ANDY RUFF LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Andrew Eric Ruff (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANDY RUFF LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04760875) incorporated on 12 May 2003, registered in Hampshire. Its registered activity is support activities for crop production (SIC 01610). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 April 2025, showing net assets of £102k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£71k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,061 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,193, upper quartile £94k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 01610
Support activities for crop production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 April 2025
Net assets
£102k
+44%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£102k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 April 2025£102k——£91k——2
28 April 2024£71k——£129k——2
Current ratio1.92Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £101,780 at 2025-04-28
+8Net assets growing+44.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.92
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-05-12 (23 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Eric Ruff
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (support activities for crop production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANDY RUFF LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.