Active04788117Private limited companyBerwick-Upon-Tweed

DIAGNOSTIC 2000 LTD

B68/100

Owned by Chris George Fiddes and Linda Joan Fiddes

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIAGNOSTIC 2000 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04788117) incorporated on 5 June 2003, registered in Berwick-Upon-Tweed. Its registered activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (SIC 46690). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £55k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£97k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 502 comparable companies in Other (median £27k, upper quartile £245k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£55k
−43%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£55k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£55k——£35k——2
30 June 2024£97k——£58k——2
Current ratio1.9Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £55,014 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-43.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.9
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-06-05 (23 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Chris George Fiddes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Linda Joan Fiddes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of other machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIAGNOSTIC 2000 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.