Active04800568Private limited companyPorton Down

IMMUNOTEC LIMITED

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMMUNOTEC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04800568) incorporated on 16 June 2003, registered in Porton Down. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £92k and cash of £51k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£92k
+18%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£51k
+94%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£92k
Cash at bank
£51k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£92k£51k£66k£35k——4
30 June 2024£78k£26k£56k£17k——4
Current ratio3.36Comfortable
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £92,064 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+18.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.36
+4Cash reservesCash £50,534
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-06-16 (23 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Massey
    Individual · since 15 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Sarah Griffiths
    Individual · since 15 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Deborah Claire Pears
    Individual · since 15 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Kellie Ruth Bird
    Individual · since 15 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 June 2017 · ceased 15 November 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMMUNOTEC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.