Active04804448Private limited companyFolkestone

FAIR MEADOW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAIR MEADOW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04804448) incorporated on 19 June 2003, registered in Folkestone. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1,000, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 610 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,682, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1,000
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1,000—£1,000———1
31 December 2024£1,000—£1,000———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-06-19 (23 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Edward Mills
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAIR MEADOW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.