Active04805063Private limited companySpalding

ZAPZERO LIMITED

D40/100

Owned by Yonker Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZAPZERO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04805063) incorporated on 19 June 2003, registered in Spalding. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£48k and cash of £7,409, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (−£39k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,838 comparable companies in Other (median £1,006, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£48k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£7,409
+40%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£48k
Cash at bank
£7,409
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£48k£7,409£5,339£145k——6
31 December 2024−£39k£5,287£4,763£129k——6
31 December 2023−£20k£9,808£38k£160k——7
Current ratio0.64Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,235Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-47,891 at 2025-12-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.64
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-06-19 (23 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Yonker Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Country Herbs And Plants Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 20 June 2016 · ceased 6 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £39k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZAPZERO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.