Active04835068Private limited companyDorchester

TRACEY STRUCTURES LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRACEY STRUCTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04835068) incorporated on 16 July 2003, registered in Dorchester. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £12k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,076 comparable companies in Other (median £7,848, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£17k
−14%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
+268%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£17k£12k£42k———2
30 September 2024£20k£3,188£34k———2
Cash per employee£5,864Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,274 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-07-16 (23 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr William Tracey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Linda Ann Tracey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRACEY STRUCTURES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.