Active04851570Private limited companyLondon

LEAFPARK LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEAFPARK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04851570) incorporated on 31 July 2003, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £886k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£909k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£886k
−2%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£886k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£886k—£22k£207k——1
31 July 2024£909k—£7,657£170k——1
Current ratio0.11Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £886,409 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.11
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-07-31 (23 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Gillian Anne D'Arcy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Fergus Darcy
    Individual · since 10 May 2018
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Trident Nominees (I.O.M.) Limited
    corporate entity, Isle Of Man · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Trident Nominees (I.O.M.) Limited
    corporate entity, Isle Of Man · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £886k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £909k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEAFPARK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.