Active04852702Private limited companySwindon

IBMC LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IBMC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04852702) incorporated on 31 July 2003, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £332k and cash of £150k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£364k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,088 comparable companies in Other (median £5,120, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£332k
−9%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£150k
+66%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£332k
Cash at bank
£150k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£332k£150k£312k———8
30 September 2024£364k£91k£361k———8
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £331,839 at 2025-09-30
+4Cash reservesCash £150,278
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-07-31 (23 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Newman John Anthony Floyd
    Individual · since 31 July 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £332k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £364k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IBMC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.