Active04855295Private limited companySaffron Walden

EASYKEY LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Claire Sims and Barry Moore

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASYKEY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04855295) incorporated on 4 August 2003, registered in Saffron Walden. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £30k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 268 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £2,997, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£30k
+7%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£30k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£30k——£31k——2
30 September 2024£28k——£28k——2
Current ratio1.95Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,683 at 2025-09-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.95
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-08-04 (23 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Ms Claire Sims
    Individual · since 1 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Barry Moore
    Individual · since 1 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Denis O'Regan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Carol O'Regan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASYKEY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.