Active04867029Private limited companyTruro

DEVORAN PRE-SCHOOL

A84/100

Owned by Harriet Elizabeth Wilson (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEVORAN PRE-SCHOOL is an active private limited company (company number 04867029) incorporated on 14 August 2003, registered in Truro. Its registered activity is pre-primary education (SIC 85100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £80k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 878 comparable companies in Other (median £19k, upper quartile £96k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85100
Pre-primary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£80k
+46%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£80k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£80k——£1,719——8
31 August 2024£54k——£0——8
Current ratio46.49Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £79,505 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+46.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 46.49
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-08-14 (23 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Harriet Elizabeth Wilson
    Individual · since 18 November 2025
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr William Johnson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 December 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Nicholas Cador Worley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 September 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Danielle Pascoe
    Individual · since 14 December 2023 · ceased 18 November 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £80k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (pre-primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEVORAN PRE-SCHOOL

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.