Active04942690Private limited companyBlindley Heath

SUPPORT LOGIC LIMITED

B65/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPPORT LOGIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04942690) incorporated on 24 October 2003, registered in Blindley Heath. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £6,739, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£41k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,495 comparable companies in Surrey (median £6,124, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 October 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
7 November 2026in 16 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£30k
−27%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£6,739
+106%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£6,739
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£30k£6,739£69k———3
31 March 2025£41k£3,277£75k———3
31 March 2024£78k£1£94k———2
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£2,246Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £30,472 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-26.5% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history4 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-10-24 (23 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Nicholas Horner
    Individual · since 24 October 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Hilary Horner
    Individual · since 6 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 16 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPPORT LOGIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.