Active04973560Private limited company

FTMG LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FTMG LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04973560) incorporated on 24 November 2003. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £844k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£813k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£844k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£844k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£844k——£24k——2
31 March 2024£813k——£63k——3
Current ratio37.59Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £843,889 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 37.59
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-11-24 (23 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gyasi Akuoko
    Individual · since 24 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £844k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £813k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FTMG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.