Active04996963Private limited companyCroydon

CROYDON BME FORUM

A80/100

Owned by Paulette Beatrice Lewis (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CROYDON BME FORUM is an active private limited company (company number 04996963) incorporated on 16 December 2003, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £744k and cash of £516k, with 33 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£797k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 533 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,657, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£744k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£516k
−31%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
33
+6%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£744k
Cash at bank
£516k
Average employees
33
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£744k£516k£381k£238k——33
31 March 2024£797k£750k£222k£176k——31
Current ratio3.77Comfortable
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £743,538 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.77
+4Cash reservesCash £515,812
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-12-16 (23 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Ms Paulette Beatrice Lewis
    Individual · since 17 April 2019
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Nero Ughwujabo
    Individual · since 12 December 2016 · ceased 8 February 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Peter Patrick Reid
    Individual · since 18 June 2018 · ceased 31 July 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Peter Patrick Reid
    Individual · since 18 June 2018 · ceased 24 July 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £744k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £797k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CROYDON BME FORUM

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.