Active05020731Private limited companyWarrington

APPRAISD LTD

A80/100

Owned by Talos360 Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APPRAISD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05020731) incorporated on 20 January 2004, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £276k and cash of £1.15m, with 12 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£224k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,275 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,630, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 January 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£276k
+24%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.15m
+44%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
12
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£276k
Cash at bank
£1.15m
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£276k£1.15m£466k£1.30m——12
31 March 2024£224k£797k£540k£1.13m——12
Current ratio1.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£96kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £276,189 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+23.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £1,148,499
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-01-20 (23 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Talos360 Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Roland William Johnstone Walter
    Individual · since 19 October 2016 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Charlotte Walter
    Individual · since 1 March 2021 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £276k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £224k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APPRAISD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.