Active05059149Private limited companyKent

TOLLEN SOFTWARE LIMITED

E27/100

Owned by Jason Paul Shubrook and Alison Jane Todd

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOLLEN SOFTWARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05059149) incorporated on 1 March 2004, registered in Kent. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 25 March 2025, showing net assets of −£61k and cash of £1,393, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 77% on the prior period (−£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,140 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,071, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 March 2025
Net assets
−£61k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,393
+637%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£61k
Cash at bank
£1,393
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 March 2025−£61k£1,393£42k£111k——2
25 March 2024−£35k£189£35k£79k——2
Current ratio0.39Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£696Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-61,067 at 2025-03-25
−8Net assets falling-77.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-03-01 (23 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jason Paul Shubrook
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Alison Jane Todd
    Individual · since 2 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £61k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOLLEN SOFTWARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.