DATAQUEST (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED

Company number 05060096 · Active · London EC1Y 4TY

B
Firmoscan score 65/100

DATAQUEST (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05060096) incorporated on 2 March 2004, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of production holding companies (SIC 64202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3.04m and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 189 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £100k).

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 2004
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027 — in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 64202
Activities of production holding companies
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsApr 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £3.04m; Mar 2025: £3.04mn/a£3.04m£3.04mApr 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankApr 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £100; Mar 2025: £100n/a£100£100Apr 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesApr 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 0; Mar 2025: 0n/a00Apr 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3.04m£100—£6,650——0
31 March 2024£3.04m£100—£6,650——0
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio
0.02 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 65/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Dataquest Group Limited (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 29 October 2019
  • Mr Giles Damian Thorpe — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 October 2019
  • Dataquest (Uk) Limited (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 29 October 2019 · ceased 1 March 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of production holding companies), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for DATAQUEST (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.