Active05076345Private limited companyHarlow

SEVEN FIVE FIVE DESIGN LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Matthew John Cafferkey and Catherine Cafferkey

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEVEN FIVE FIVE DESIGN LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 05076345) incorporated on 17 March 2004, registered in Harlow. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,635 and cash of £2,922, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£9,735).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 387 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,149, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,635
−22%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,922
−18%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7,635
Cash at bank
£2,922
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,635£2,922£560———0
31 March 2024£9,735£3,580£9,170———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,635 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-03-17 (23 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr. Matthew John Cafferkey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Catherine Cafferkey
    Individual · since 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs. Catherine Helen Cafferkey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,635 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,735 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEVEN FIVE FIVE DESIGN LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.