Active - Proposal to Strike off05117620Private limited companyLondon

ATRIUM PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D35/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATRIUM PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 05117620) incorporated on 4 May 2004, registered in London. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £55k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (£85k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,105 comparable companies in London (median £450, upper quartile £9,628).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£55k
−36%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£55k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£55k—————2
31 March 2024£85k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54,618 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-35.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-05-04 (22 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Bushra Almas Chaudhry
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Zahur Ahmed Chaudhry
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £85k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATRIUM PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.